世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場2023年~2027年

【英語タイトル】Global Railway AC Units Market 2023-2027

Technavioが出版した調査資料(IRTNTR43271-23)・商品コード:IRTNTR43271-23
・発行会社(調査会社):Technavio
・発行日:2023年1月9日
・ページ数:167
・レポート言語:英語
・レポート形式:PDF
・納品方法:Eメール(受注後24時間以内)
・調査対象地域:ヨーロッパ、北米、アジア太平洋、中東・アフリカ、南米
・産業分野:運送
◆販売価格オプション(消費税別)
Single User(1名様閲覧用)USD2,500 ⇒換算¥370,000見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Enterprise License(同一法人内共有可)USD4,000 ⇒換算¥592,000見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
販売価格オプションの説明
※お支払金額:換算金額(日本円)+消費税
※納期:即日〜2営業日(3日以上かかる場合は別途表記又はご連絡)
※お支払方法:納品日+5日以内に請求書を発行・送付(請求書発行日より2ヶ月以内に銀行振込、振込先:三菱UFJ銀行/H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社、支払期限と方法は調整可能)
❖ レポートの概要 ❖

Technavio社の市場調査によると、世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場規模が2022年から2027年の間に3116.8百万ドルへ達し、予測期間中に年平均 5.93%成長すると見込まれます。当調査資料では、鉄道用ACユニットの世界市場について調査し、エグゼクティブサマリー、市場状況、市場規模・予測、過去の市場規模、ファイブフォース分析、種類別(AC電源、DC電源)分析、用途別(高速輸送車両、機関車、鉄道車両)分析、顧客状況、地域別(ヨーロッパ、北米、アジア太平洋、中東・アフリカ、南米、ドイツ、フランス、アメリカ、中国、イギリス)分析、成長要因・課題・動向、企業状況、企業分析など、以下の構成でお届けします。また、当書では、Autoclima Spa a socio unico, Blue Star Ltd., Coolair Logan, Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., DENSO Corp., Gardner Denver Inc., Hanon Systems, Hitachi Ltd., Honeywell International Inc., Knorr Bremse AG, LeeL Electricals Ltd, Liebherr International AG, Northwest Rail Electric Inc., SONGZ AUTOMOBILE AIR CONDITIONING Co. Ltd.などの企業情報が含まれております。
・エグゼクティブサマリー
・市場状況
・市場規模・予測
・過去の市場規模
・ファイブフォース分析
・世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場規模:種類別
- AC電源式鉄道用ACユニットの市場規模
- DC電源式鉄道用ACユニットの市場規模
・世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場規模:用途別
- 高速輸送車両における市場規模
- 機関車における市場規模
- 鉄道車両における市場規模
・顧客状況
・世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場規模:地域別
- ヨーロッパの鉄道用ACユニット市場
- 北米の鉄道用ACユニット市場
- アジア太平洋の鉄道用ACユニット市場
- 中東・アフリカの鉄道用ACユニット市場
- 南米の鉄道用ACユニット市場
- ドイツの鉄道用ACユニット市場
- フランスの鉄道用ACユニット市場
- アメリカの鉄道用ACユニット市場
- 中国の鉄道用ACユニット市場
- イギリスの鉄道用ACユニット市場
・成長要因・課題・動向
・企業状況
・企業分析

Technavio社は、利益・価格・競争・プロモーションなどの主要なパラメーターを分析することにより、複数ソースからのデータを研究、統合、総括することで、市場の詳細な全体像を提示します。そして、業界の主要インフルエンサーを特定することで、多方面な市場ファセットを提供します。提供される情報は総合的​で信頼性が高く、一次および二次の幅広い調査の結果です。Technavio社の市場調査レポートは、確かな市場の成長を予測するために、完璧な競争環境と定性的・定量的調査手法を用いた詳細なベンダー選定方法と分析を提供します。

鉄道用ACユニットの世界市場 2023-2027

Technavio社は、鉄道用ACユニット市場をモニターしており、2022年から2027年にかけて3,116.8百万ドルの成長が予測され、予測期間中のCAGRは5.93%で加速すると予測しています。当レポートでは、鉄道用ACユニット市場の全体的な分析、市場規模と予測、動向、成長促進要因、課題に加え、約25のベンダーを網羅したベンダー分析も提供しています。

当レポートでは、現在の市場シナリオ、最新動向と促進要因、全体的な市場環境に関する最新分析を提供しています。市場は、都市モビリティソリューションの成長、グリーン鉄道を推進する環境と持続可能な輸送モードへのニーズの高まり、鉄道向けの効率的でクリーンなACソリューションが牽引しています。

Technavioの鉄道用ACユニット市場は以下のように区分されています:

・タイプ別:
– 交流電源鉄道用ACユニット
– 直流電源鉄道用ACユニット

・用途別:
– 高速輸送車両
– 機関車
– 鉄道車両

・地域別:
– ヨーロッパ
– 北米
– アジア太平洋
– 中東・アフリカ
– 南米

本調査では、今後数年間の鉄道用ACユニット市場の成長を促進する主な理由の1つとして、高速鉄道路線の導入増加を挙げています。また、列車への電力供給にスマートグリッドが使用され、鉄道における自動化とIoTの利用が増加することで、同市場では大きな需要が見込まれます。

Technavioは、主要パラメータの分析による複数の情報源からのデータの調査、合成、要約によって、市場の詳細な姿を提示します。

当レポートでは、鉄道用ACユニット市場について以下の分野をカバーしています:
– 鉄道用ACユニット市場のサイジング
– 鉄道用ACユニット市場予測
– 鉄道用ACユニット市場の産業分析

Technavio社の確実なベンダー分析は、クライアントが市場でのポジションを向上できるように設計されており、これに沿って本レポートには、Autoclima Spa a socio unico, Blue Star Ltd., Coolair Logan, Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., DENSO Corp., Gardner Denver Inc., Hanon Systems, Hitachi Ltd., Honeywell International Inc., Knorr Bremse AG, LeeL Electricals Ltd, Liebherr International AG, Northwest Rail Electric Inc., SONGZ AUTOMOBILE AIR CONDITIONING Co. Ltd., Subros Ltd., The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV, Toshiba Corp., Trane Technologies Co. LLC, Westinghouse Air Brake, and Mitsubishi Electric Corpなどの企業情報が含まれています。また、鉄道用ACユニット市場の分析レポートには、市場成長に影響を与える今後の動向や課題に関する情報も含まれています。これは、企業が戦略を立て、来るべき成長機会をすべて活用するのに役立つものです。

本調査は、業界の主要参加者からのインプットを含め、一次情報と二次情報を客観的に組み合わせて実施しました。本レポートでは、主要ベンダーの分析に加え、包括的な市場およびベンダーの状況を掲載しています。

Technavio社は、利益、価格、競争、プロモーションなどの主要パラメータの分析により、複数の情報源からのデータを調査、合成、要約することにより、市場の詳細な姿を提示します。主要な業界インフルエンサーを特定することで、市場の様々な側面を提示します。提示されるデータは包括的で信頼性が高く、一次および二次にわたる広範な調査の結果です。

Technavioの市場調査レポートは、正確な市場成長を予測するために、完全な競争環境と、質的・量的調査を用いた綿密なベンダー選定方法と分析を提供します。

❖ レポートの目次 ❖

• 1 Executive Summary
o 1.1 Market overview
o Exhibit 01: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Overview
o Exhibit 02: Executive Summary – Data Table on Market Overview
o Exhibit 03: Executive Summary – Chart on Global Market Characteristics
o Exhibit 04: Executive Summary – Chart on Market by Geography
o Exhibit 05: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Segmentation by Type
o Exhibit 06: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Segmentation by Application
o Exhibit 07: Executive Summary – Chart on Incremental Growth
o Exhibit 08: Executive Summary – Data Table on Incremental Growth
o Exhibit 09: Executive Summary – Chart on Vendor Market Positioning
• 2 Market Landscape
o 2.1 Market ecosystem
o Exhibit 10: Parent market
o Exhibit 11: Market Characteristics
• 3 Market Sizing
o 3.1 Market definition
o Exhibit 12: Offerings of vendors included in the market definition
o 3.2 Market segment analysis
o Exhibit 13: Market segments
o 3.3 Market size 2022
o 3.4 Market outlook: Forecast for 2022-2027
o Exhibit 14: Chart on Global – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 15: Data Table on Global – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 16: Chart on Global Market: Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 17: Data Table on Global Market: Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
• 4 Historic Market Size
o 4.1 Global railway AC units market 2017 – 2021
o Exhibit 18: Historic Market Size – Data Table on Global railway AC units market 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
o 4.2 Type Segment Analysis 2017 – 2021
o Exhibit 19: Historic Market Size – Type Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
o 4.3 Application Segment Analysis 2017 – 2021
o Exhibit 20: Historic Market Size – Application Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
o 4.4 Geography Segment Analysis 2017 – 2021
o Exhibit 21: Historic Market Size – Geography Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
o 4.5 Country Segment Analysis 2017 – 2021
o Exhibit 22: Historic Market Size – Country Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
• 5 Five Forces Analysis
o 5.1 Five forces summary
o Exhibit 23: Five forces analysis – Comparison between 2022 and 2027
o 5.2 Bargaining power of buyers
o Exhibit 24: Chart on Bargaining power of buyers – Impact of key factors 2022 and 2027
o 5.3 Bargaining power of suppliers
o Exhibit 25: Bargaining power of suppliers – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
o 5.4 Threat of new entrants
o Exhibit 26: Threat of new entrants – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
o 5.5 Threat of substitutes
o Exhibit 27: Threat of substitutes – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
o 5.6 Threat of rivalry
o Exhibit 28: Threat of rivalry – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
o 5.7 Market condition
o Exhibit 29: Chart on Market condition – Five forces 2022 and 2027
• 6 Market Segmentation by Type
o 6.1 Market segments
o Exhibit 30: Chart on Type – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 31: Data Table on Type – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
o 6.2 Comparison by Type
o Exhibit 32: Chart on Comparison by Type
o Exhibit 33: Data Table on Comparison by Type
o 6.3 AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 34: Chart on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 35: Data Table on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 36: Chart on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 37: Data Table on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 6.4 DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 38: Chart on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 39: Data Table on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 40: Chart on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 41: Data Table on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 6.5 Market opportunity by Type
o Exhibit 42: Market opportunity by Type ($ million)
• 7 Market Segmentation by Application
o 7.1 Market segments
o Exhibit 43: Chart on Application – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 44: Data Table on Application – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
o 7.2 Comparison by Application
o Exhibit 45: Chart on Comparison by Application
o Exhibit 46: Data Table on Comparison by Application
o 7.3 Rapid transit vehicles – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 47: Chart on Rapid transit vehicles – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 48: Data Table on Rapid transit vehicles – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 49: Chart on Rapid transit vehicles – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 50: Data Table on Rapid transit vehicles – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 7.4 Locomotives – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 51: Chart on Locomotives – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 52: Data Table on Locomotives – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 53: Chart on Locomotives – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 54: Data Table on Locomotives – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 7.5 Railroad cars – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 55: Chart on Railroad cars – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 56: Data Table on Railroad cars – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 57: Chart on Railroad cars – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 58: Data Table on Railroad cars – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 7.6 Market opportunity by Application
o Exhibit 59: Market opportunity by Application ($ million)
• 8 Customer Landscape
o 8.1 Customer landscape overview
o Exhibit 60: Analysis of price sensitivity, lifecycle, customer purchase basket, adoption rates, and purchase criteria
• 9 Geographic Landscape
o 9.1 Geographic segmentation
o Exhibit 61: Chart on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 62: Data Table on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.2 Geographic comparison
o Exhibit 63: Chart on Geographic comparison
o Exhibit 64: Data Table on Geographic comparison
o 9.3 Europe – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 65: Chart on Europe – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 66: Data Table on Europe – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 67: Chart on Europe – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 68: Data Table on Europe – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.4 North America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 69: Chart on North America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 70: Data Table on North America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 71: Chart on North America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 72: Data Table on North America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.5 APAC – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 73: Chart on APAC – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 74: Data Table on APAC – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 75: Chart on APAC – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 76: Data Table on APAC – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.6 Middle East and Africa – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 77: Chart on Middle East and Africa – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 78: Data Table on Middle East and Africa – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 79: Chart on Middle East and Africa – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 80: Data Table on Middle East and Africa – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.7 South America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 81: Chart on South America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 82: Data Table on South America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 83: Chart on South America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 84: Data Table on South America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.8 Germany – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 85: Chart on Germany – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 86: Data Table on Germany – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 87: Chart on Germany – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 88: Data Table on Germany – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.9 France – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 89: Chart on France – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 90: Data Table on France – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 91: Chart on France – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 92: Data Table on France – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.10 US – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 93: Chart on US – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 94: Data Table on US – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 95: Chart on US – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 96: Data Table on US – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.11 China – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 97: Chart on China – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 98: Data Table on China – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 99: Chart on China – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 100: Data Table on China – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.12 UK – Market size and forecast 2022-2027
o Exhibit 101: Chart on UK – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 102: Data Table on UK – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
o Exhibit 103: Chart on UK – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o Exhibit 104: Data Table on UK – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
o 9.13 Market opportunity by geography
o Exhibit 105: Market opportunity by geography ($ million)
• 10 Drivers, Challenges, and Trends
o 10.1 Market drivers
o 10.2 Market challenges
o 10.3 Impact of drivers and challenges
o Exhibit 106: Impact of drivers and challenges in 2022 and 2027
o 10.4 Market trends
• 11 Vendor Landscape
o 11.1 Overview
o 11.2 Vendor landscape
o Exhibit 107: Overview on Criticality of inputs and Factors of differentiation
o 11.3 Landscape disruption
o Exhibit 108: Overview on factors of disruption
o 11.4 Industry risks
o Exhibit 109: Impact of key risks on business
• 12 Vendor Analysis
o 12.1 Vendors covered
o Exhibit 110: Vendors covered
o 12.2 Market positioning of vendors
o Exhibit 111: Matrix on vendor position and classification
o 12.3 Autoclima Spa a socio unico
o Exhibit 112: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Overview
o Exhibit 113: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Product / Service
o Exhibit 114: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Key offerings
o 12.4 Blue Star Ltd.
o Exhibit 115: Blue Star Ltd. – Overview
o Exhibit 116: Blue Star Ltd. – Business segments
o Exhibit 117: Blue Star Ltd. – Key offerings
o Exhibit 118: Blue Star Ltd. – Segment focus
o 12.5 Coolair Logan
o Exhibit 119: Coolair Logan – Overview
o Exhibit 120: Coolair Logan – Product / Service
o Exhibit 121: Coolair Logan – Key offerings
o 12.6 Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd.
o Exhibit 122: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Overview
o Exhibit 123: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Product / Service
o Exhibit 124: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Key offerings
o 12.7 Gardner Denver Inc.
o Exhibit 125: Gardner Denver Inc. – Overview
o Exhibit 126: Gardner Denver Inc. – Product / Service
o Exhibit 127: Gardner Denver Inc. – Key offerings
o 12.8 Hanon Systems
o Exhibit 128: Hanon Systems – Overview
o Exhibit 129: Hanon Systems – Business segments
o Exhibit 130: Hanon Systems – Key offerings
o Exhibit 131: Hanon Systems – Segment focus
o 12.9 Hitachi Ltd.
o Exhibit 132: Hitachi Ltd. – Overview
o Exhibit 133: Hitachi Ltd. – Business segments
o Exhibit 134: Hitachi Ltd. – Key news
o Exhibit 135: Hitachi Ltd. – Key offerings
o Exhibit 136: Hitachi Ltd. – Segment focus
o 12.10 Honeywell International Inc.
o Exhibit 137: Honeywell International Inc. – Overview
o Exhibit 138: Honeywell International Inc. – Business segments
o Exhibit 139: Honeywell International Inc. – Key news
o Exhibit 140: Honeywell International Inc. – Key offerings
o Exhibit 141: Honeywell International Inc. – Segment focus
o 12.11 Knorr Bremse AG
o Exhibit 142: Knorr Bremse AG – Overview
o Exhibit 143: Knorr Bremse AG – Business segments
o Exhibit 144: Knorr Bremse AG – Key news
o Exhibit 145: Knorr Bremse AG – Key offerings
o Exhibit 146: Knorr Bremse AG – Segment focus
o 12.12 LeeL Electricals Ltd
o Exhibit 147: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Overview
o Exhibit 148: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Product / Service
o Exhibit 149: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Key offerings
o 12.13 Liebherr International AG
o Exhibit 150: Liebherr International AG – Overview
o Exhibit 151: Liebherr International AG – Product / Service
o Exhibit 152: Liebherr International AG – Key news
o Exhibit 153: Liebherr International AG – Key offerings
o 12.14 Subros Ltd.
o Exhibit 154: Subros Ltd. – Overview
o Exhibit 155: Subros Ltd. – Product / Service
o Exhibit 156: Subros Ltd. – Key offerings
o 12.15 The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV
o Exhibit 157: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Overview
o Exhibit 158: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Product / Service
o Exhibit 159: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Key offerings
o 12.16 Toshiba Corp.
o Exhibit 160: Toshiba Corp. – Overview
o Exhibit 161: Toshiba Corp. – Business segments
o Exhibit 162: Toshiba Corp. – Key offerings
o Exhibit 163: Toshiba Corp. – Segment focus
o 12.17 Westinghouse Air Brake
o Exhibit 164: Westinghouse Air Brake – Overview
o Exhibit 165: Westinghouse Air Brake – Business segments
o Exhibit 166: Westinghouse Air Brake – Key news
o Exhibit 167: Westinghouse Air Brake – Key offerings
o Exhibit 168: Westinghouse Air Brake – Segment focus
• 13 Appendix
o 13.1 Scope of the report
o 13.2 Inclusions and exclusions checklist
o Exhibit 169: Inclusions checklist
o Exhibit 170: Exclusions checklist
o 13.3 Currency conversion rates for US$
o Exhibit 171: Currency conversion rates for US$
o 13.4 Research methodology
o Exhibit 172: Research methodology
o Exhibit 173: Validation techniques employed for market sizing
o Exhibit 174: Information sources
o 13.5 List of abbreviations
o Exhibit 175: List of abbreviations

Exhibits:
Exhibits1: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Overview
Exhibits2: Executive Summary – Data Table on Market Overview
Exhibits3: Executive Summary – Chart on Global Market Characteristics
Exhibits4: Executive Summary – Chart on Market by Geography
Exhibits5: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Segmentation by Type
Exhibits6: Executive Summary – Chart on Market Segmentation by Application
Exhibits7: Executive Summary – Chart on Incremental Growth
Exhibits8: Executive Summary – Data Table on Incremental Growth
Exhibits9: Executive Summary – Chart on Vendor Market Positioning
Exhibits10: Parent market
Exhibits11: Market Characteristics
Exhibits12: Offerings of vendors included in the market definition
Exhibits13: Market segments
Exhibits14: Chart on Global – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits15: Data Table on Global – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits16: Chart on Global Market: Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits17: Data Table on Global Market: Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits18: Historic Market Size – Data Table on Global railway AC units market 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
Exhibits19: Historic Market Size – Type Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
Exhibits20: Historic Market Size – Application Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
Exhibits21: Historic Market Size – Geography Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
Exhibits22: Historic Market Size – Country Segment 2017 – 2021 ($ million)
Exhibits23: Five forces analysis – Comparison between 2022 and 2027
Exhibits24: Chart on Bargaining power of buyers – Impact of key factors 2022 and 2027
Exhibits25: Bargaining power of suppliers – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
Exhibits26: Threat of new entrants – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
Exhibits27: Threat of substitutes – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
Exhibits28: Threat of rivalry – Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
Exhibits29: Chart on Market condition – Five forces 2022 and 2027
Exhibits30: Chart on Type – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits31: Data Table on Type – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits32: Chart on Comparison by Type
Exhibits33: Data Table on Comparison by Type
Exhibits34: Chart on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits35: Data Table on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits36: Chart on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits37: Data Table on AC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits38: Chart on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits39: Data Table on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits40: Chart on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits41: Data Table on DC Power Railway Air Conditioner Units – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits42: Market opportunity by Type ($ million)
Exhibits43: Chart on Application – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits44: Data Table on Application – Market share 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits45: Chart on Comparison by Application
Exhibits46: Data Table on Comparison by Application
Exhibits47: Chart on Rapid transit vehicles – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits48: Data Table on Rapid transit vehicles – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits49: Chart on Rapid transit vehicles – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits50: Data Table on Rapid transit vehicles – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits51: Chart on Locomotives – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits52: Data Table on Locomotives – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits53: Chart on Locomotives – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits54: Data Table on Locomotives – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits55: Chart on Railroad cars – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits56: Data Table on Railroad cars – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits57: Chart on Railroad cars – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits58: Data Table on Railroad cars – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits59: Market opportunity by Application ($ million)
Exhibits60: Analysis of price sensitivity, lifecycle, customer purchase basket, adoption rates, and purchase criteria
Exhibits61: Chart on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits62: Data Table on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits63: Chart on Geographic comparison
Exhibits64: Data Table on Geographic comparison
Exhibits65: Chart on Europe – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits66: Data Table on Europe – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits67: Chart on Europe – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits68: Data Table on Europe – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits69: Chart on North America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits70: Data Table on North America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits71: Chart on North America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits72: Data Table on North America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits73: Chart on APAC – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits74: Data Table on APAC – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits75: Chart on APAC – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits76: Data Table on APAC – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits77: Chart on Middle East and Africa – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits78: Data Table on Middle East and Africa – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits79: Chart on Middle East and Africa – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits80: Data Table on Middle East and Africa – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits81: Chart on South America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits82: Data Table on South America – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits83: Chart on South America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits84: Data Table on South America – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits85: Chart on Germany – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits86: Data Table on Germany – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits87: Chart on Germany – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits88: Data Table on Germany – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits89: Chart on France – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits90: Data Table on France – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits91: Chart on France – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits92: Data Table on France – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits93: Chart on US – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits94: Data Table on US – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits95: Chart on US – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits96: Data Table on US – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits97: Chart on China – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits98: Data Table on China – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits99: Chart on China – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits100: Data Table on China – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits101: Chart on UK – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits102: Data Table on UK – Market size and forecast 2022-2027 ($ million)
Exhibits103: Chart on UK – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits104: Data Table on UK – Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
Exhibits105: Market opportunity by geography ($ million)
Exhibits106: Impact of drivers and challenges in 2022 and 2027
Exhibits107: Overview on Criticality of inputs and Factors of differentiation
Exhibits108: Overview on factors of disruption
Exhibits109: Impact of key risks on business
Exhibits110: Vendors covered
Exhibits111: Matrix on vendor position and classification
Exhibits112: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Overview
Exhibits113: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Product / Service
Exhibits114: Autoclima Spa a socio unico – Key offerings
Exhibits115: Blue Star Ltd. – Overview
Exhibits116: Blue Star Ltd. – Business segments
Exhibits117: Blue Star Ltd. – Key offerings
Exhibits118: Blue Star Ltd. – Segment focus
Exhibits119: Coolair Logan – Overview
Exhibits120: Coolair Logan – Product / Service
Exhibits121: Coolair Logan – Key offerings
Exhibits122: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Overview
Exhibits123: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Product / Service
Exhibits124: Daulat Ram Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. – Key offerings
Exhibits125: Gardner Denver Inc. – Overview
Exhibits126: Gardner Denver Inc. – Product / Service
Exhibits127: Gardner Denver Inc. – Key offerings
Exhibits128: Hanon Systems – Overview
Exhibits129: Hanon Systems – Business segments
Exhibits130: Hanon Systems – Key offerings
Exhibits131: Hanon Systems – Segment focus
Exhibits132: Hitachi Ltd. – Overview
Exhibits133: Hitachi Ltd. – Business segments
Exhibits134: Hitachi Ltd. – Key news
Exhibits135: Hitachi Ltd. – Key offerings
Exhibits136: Hitachi Ltd. – Segment focus
Exhibits137: Honeywell International Inc. – Overview
Exhibits138: Honeywell International Inc. – Business segments
Exhibits139: Honeywell International Inc. – Key news
Exhibits140: Honeywell International Inc. – Key offerings
Exhibits141: Honeywell International Inc. – Segment focus
Exhibits142: Knorr Bremse AG – Overview
Exhibits143: Knorr Bremse AG – Business segments
Exhibits144: Knorr Bremse AG – Key news
Exhibits145: Knorr Bremse AG – Key offerings
Exhibits146: Knorr Bremse AG – Segment focus
Exhibits147: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Overview
Exhibits148: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Product / Service
Exhibits149: LeeL Electricals Ltd – Key offerings
Exhibits150: Liebherr International AG – Overview
Exhibits151: Liebherr International AG – Product / Service
Exhibits152: Liebherr International AG – Key news
Exhibits153: Liebherr International AG – Key offerings
Exhibits154: Subros Ltd. – Overview
Exhibits155: Subros Ltd. – Product / Service
Exhibits156: Subros Ltd. – Key offerings
Exhibits157: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Overview
Exhibits158: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Product / Service
Exhibits159: The DC AIRCO COMPANY BV – Key offerings
Exhibits160: Toshiba Corp. – Overview
Exhibits161: Toshiba Corp. – Business segments
Exhibits162: Toshiba Corp. – Key offerings
Exhibits163: Toshiba Corp. – Segment focus
Exhibits164: Westinghouse Air Brake – Overview
Exhibits165: Westinghouse Air Brake – Business segments
Exhibits166: Westinghouse Air Brake – Key news
Exhibits167: Westinghouse Air Brake – Key offerings
Exhibits168: Westinghouse Air Brake – Segment focus
Exhibits169: Inclusions checklist
Exhibits170: Exclusions checklist
Exhibits171: Currency conversion rates for US$
Exhibits172: Research methodology
Exhibits173: Validation techniques employed for market sizing
Exhibits174: Information sources
Exhibits175: List of abbreviations



★調査レポート[世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場2023年~2027年] (コード:IRTNTR43271-23)販売に関する免責事項を必ずご確認ください。
★調査レポート[世界の鉄道用ACユニット市場2023年~2027年]についてメールでお問い合わせ


◆H&Iグローバルリサーチのお客様(例)◆